?

Log in

you and me could be forever [entries|friends|calendar]
tHe.mAulSteRr

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Sep 2005|02:48pm]
"september never stays this cold where i come from and you know, im not one for complaining."

R-R-R-RREEEMMMIXXXAAHHH!

"september is NEVER this freakin hot and i think im going to die- yeah you heard me, im complaining."
1 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[14 Sep 2005|02:51pm]
[ mood | happy ]

can i just say that i
LOVE MY LIFE?!
its so weird, cause lately i've been SO busy. and it was really stressing me out. and i think i had to come to my senses, in a way, and figure out that yeah, im gonna be busy a lot and if i let it stress me out, then i wont have any fun! but if im just like heeyy whatever, i can DO it!,...thats what gets me by. i have amazing friends. i love parking in the senior lot because you can stop and talk to every single one of your friends and still beat the juniors out of the parking lot. last year i had to rush to my car and rush to get out of the parking lot, just to get to work on time. but now, im just chill-walking through and hugging hundreds of people. then having your guy friends yell "hey beautiful!" from across the lot and you know theyre talking to you cause thats what they always call you. i love my guy friends-they know exactly how to play their cards. i love 'em. i just love them to death!

oh and no more worrying about things, im officially CPR certified-AGAIN! so if you're ever in need-just give me a call!

...or-dont...because you wont be BREATHING!
woah...that was really stupid of me. but its the thought that matters, right?

today we went to turner creek for pepi. me and amy have THE cutest k class. the teacher is SO sweet to them and talks so softly and they just sit and listen. they are perfect. the teacher calls the other students at school "friends". like she'll say "we have to walk quietly in the hall so we dont disrupt our friends who are in class!" and when she introduced us, they all said "good to meet you, maleah." SYNCHRONIZED.:D i LOVE it. me and amy were gushing over them.

anyways-off to work with my favorite people of the hour:)


ps: im peeling. who peels in september for goodness sake?!

8 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[03 Sep 2005|09:34pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

 

MASSIVE PICTURE UPDATE!Collapse )

13 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[31 Aug 2005|07:15am]
7 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[30 Aug 2005|03:27pm]
HAHA THAT LAST UPDATE WAS COMPLETELY FAKE!
i sooo got you guys..completely.
we did talk about us crying when we finally do get married, but everything else was bogus...haha i had you guys going!
7 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[27 Aug 2005|11:05am]
well, as usual i havent kept you guys updated!
we started off the year HOT. me, meg and hannah slept over at megans and basically made fun of hannah all night long. then they woke me up cause i was sleeptalking and ate smarties without me, even though i was the hungry one. but i stayed strong! in the morning, after like 2 hours of sleep we woke up and got ready. we had decorated the car the night before and all of the window markers had smeared and it looked so bad. we were bummed...but we didnt let it get us down:) hannah called shotgun, but i didnt want to sit in the back by myself, so i sat in the front seat with her and megan-i would have to say that that was pretty..hot:) we did the whole senior parade, SCREAMED OUR LUNGS OUT and gave a lot of hugs to people we hadent seen in forever. it was so much fun...oh and you cant forget the freshman harrassment;) they're faces had a look of sheer terror...hahhahah laahhv it. went to class-im taking this stupid university computer science class taught by a teacher from wake tech and she goes so fast and i have no idea what shes talking about. not to mention, we HAVE to buy an $80 and $40 dollar book to pass the class. no joke-those were her exact words. so much for a slack senior year! then yeah...lunch was amazing with scutt and megan-we went to planet smoothie(cause im obsessed!) but yesssah. thats it. and i have TONS of pictures to update, but that will have to come later.
17 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[22 Aug 2005|06:02pm]
well since everyone and their dog has a myspace,
i figured i'd do one too.
but it would be nice if i could figure this thing out.
help!(if you know how to, of course!)
5 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[19 Aug 2005|09:31am]
the schedule:


1. computer science- petah chen!
2. adv. functions and modeling- davis
3. PEPI 1- keir
4. drama III- winta

1. no class as of now
2. trig
3. PEPI 2
4. honors english IV- whitaker


love it, bebeh:)
10 turn the music down* | and we whisper

woah, tiger. [16 Aug 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

i love thunderstorms.

we had a short one tonite, but i was scrapbooking(cause im sooo far behind on it) and it started thundering and lightning and it made me so complacent. then, we lost power and everyone was downstairs and i was upstairs and it fell completely silent..so i broke it with a scream. it made me laugh. im such a nerd. speaking of laughing at screams: joseph IS at camp this week. my gracious-i almost died when i came in today and saw the back of his head. i said: joseph laframboise! and he screamed because at summer camp when i would get mad at him i would say his name in this certain way and he knew he was in trouble so he would let out this little screech. i died laughing...i just couldnt stop! then sean said "maleah, guess what time it is...doodle time!!" and allen said "maweeuh, maweeuh...why do you have so many beads?" ohh AND i went down the waterslide today. and i saw the creepy olive chapel teacher. me and britt dodged him and somehow he didnt see us, although he was walking RIGHT TOWARDS US. werde. then i had to take some girls to the bathroom and fate met up with me. i couldnt be mean, i had to say hi. so i did, then politely turned my back and acted like i needed to look at something. hahahah im so smooth...i'll admit it. hopefully, he'll be at a different school this year. if not, roxanne is gone and that means im the only one running this race. wait: he'll mack on shannon. YESSSSS. im just glad i dont have to hear him singing rooooxxaaanneeee at the top of his lungs everyday. gosh, i'll miss her!

im working a 9 hour day tommorow. thats gonna be the longest day of my LIFE.



..i think i'll go eat some peaches or something.

6 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[14 Aug 2005|09:51pm]
okay, i totally stole this from jill, but its okay cause we are bee.eff.effs.

Please take like three seconds to make an anonymous comment about what your impression of me is. Good, bad, best friends, don't even know me, whatever.

Please? I'm just curious, I really want to know, just keep it clean, honest, and anonymous. I don't want to know who wrote ANYTHING.
Thanks.
14 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[13 Aug 2005|10:57am]
[ mood | jubilant ]

so,
i've decided that i attach myself WAAYY too easily.
im not sure if thats a bad thing or not.
like last night, we had our final banquet and it was like so depressing to see everyone leaving, knowing that a lot wont be coming back next summer and there are some that i will likely never see again. it made me want to cry, but i didnt. luckily, i was with casey and we blasted music on the way home and made this cop drive by and stare at us. hahha. and we pumped gas in our hot dresses.

im kinda excited about school starting again. i mean, about seeing the friends and all, of course. and everyone will be back from break and it will just be fabulous! until then i really need to catch up on sleep and do more back to school shopping. you can never do enough back to school shopping, seriously.

oh and thinking about going to the beach next weekend. if youre interested, let meh know;)

my answering machine thing on my phone at the end says "thanks, bebeh" and its funny because SO many people that leave messages are like "hey baby!" its like a trigger or something. werde.

alright, cleaning my room and STILL working on that vanity. its been a summer and its still not finished. oh well, its gonna be HOT when im finished.

laterrr<333

PS: NANNERS I MIIIISSSS YOU! YOU'VE BEEN FREAKING GONE ALL SUMMER LONG! call me soon:)

11 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[08 Aug 2005|09:12pm]
Baby, the clock on the wall is lying
It's not really that late
It's too cold outside to be walking around the streets of this town
Anywhere you think you have to be can wait

Why don't you stay with me
Share all your secrets tonight
We can make believe the morning sun never will rise
Come and lay your head on this big brass bed
And we'll be alright as long as you stay with me, yeah

Baby, there is just no use in hiding
The way that I am feeling right now
With you standing there baby I swear I can't help but stare
Girl you're wearing me out, wearing me out
Baby, stay with me share all your secrets tonight
We can make believe the morning sun never will rise
Come and lay your head on this big brass bed
We'll be alright as long as you stay with me

Baby don't go it looks like it's starting to rain
And it's so warm here in this apartment wrapped up in this blanket
So stay

Stay with me
Share all your secrets tonight
We can make believe the morning sun never will rise
Come and lay your head on this big brass bed
And we'll be alright as long as you stay
I'll be alright as long as you stay with me, yeah

Stay with me




my FAVORITE song as of now.
its the song my husband will sing me
...one day:)
5 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[07 Aug 2005|03:32pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

SO
i sat here and updated this hugely long update because i havent updated in a while and it deleted. i was a little upset. so i gave up. (that was last night). now im over it and im here again to do it! except im not writing everything. just putting up some pictures that i promised would go up like 4 months ago and never did. they're still cute, none the less.

 

 

this ones all for you, kyle<3Collapse )

and we whisper

[31 Jul 2005|03:24pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

pictures from the most random day EVER.

well first of all, gel got home from france, so we hung out ALLL day(even though i was still recovering from being sick-i hadnt seen her in like 3 months..and i felt WAY better than the day before.)

oh and she got me the HOTTEST skirt from a street market in france. im inlove with it.

so, we went to planet smoothie, vertical urge(rainbows!), and AC Moore.  and we saw a movie star there. like no joke. it was Maggie Gyllenhaal. oh my gracious. she was standing inline behind jill and i was like staring at her and she looked at me and smiled, then paid and ran out. i was on my way walking up to her and she left. it was CRAZY.

then we came home and made the hottest shirts ever. i'll post pictures of those when they are finished.

 

life is gooood, i must say<333

the most random day everCollapse )

5 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[30 Jul 2005|09:39am]
so i havent really had much time to update really and the funniest thing happened the other day, so let me enlighten you:

so we're out on the lake: me, mom, macie, allie, robert and jm and we're all having fun. we've stopped in a cove to let allie get out to try and ski. she's putting on her skiis and we're stopped for a while because its taking her a little bit. finally, she has them on and my mom tries to go, but the boat is caught on something. so i go and check the motor and there is nothing stuck in it. then we thought that the rope was twisted under the boat and caught in the motor, but it wasnt. sooo--we then realize that the rope has sunk(the handle seems to do that alot) and something had a hold of it. my mom was like "theres something big holding on!" so she started pulling it and shes like "its HUGE! and its not letting go! kids, sit down!" but i was standing and i was like "mom, chill. let me do it" and she was like "NO!...okay(minchey style!) and sat down and watched. so i started pulling and she was like "MALEAH BE CAREFUL! ITS HUGE, ITS COMING TO THE TOP-ITS GONNA JUMP IN THE BOAT!" and robert was like "its an anaconda!!" and we were all laughing but mom was freaking out. it was so funny. so it finally ended up that it got caught on the bottom of the lake, but it was so funny to watch my mom stress like that. she REALLY thought an anaconda had a hold of us. we couldnt stop laughing.

<33
1 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[29 Jul 2005|07:02pm]

life is so sweet,


when you lie next to me<3

2 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[25 Jul 2005|07:12pm]
[ mood | heh, i love that face ]

CRAZY day.
as usual...you know the deal:)


the only hot news in my life is that:
yesterday i went out boating with my family and i finally decided to try and wakeboard...and i got up on my very first try! the only time i fell was when i tried to go over the wake and my tip caught an edge and i face planted it. yeah...it hurt.

oh and my dog went tubing with me. it was so hilarious.


sho,
last night i accidentally worked out right before bed time and couldnt fall asleep for forever. so i listened to some old dashboard(again!) and read old im convos and looked through old letters and smiled/laughed a lot. it was gooooood. and no crying(even more of a plus!)

im gonna be honest with ya:
i'm in shopping withdrawal right now.
i havent been in forever
and its killlllling me.
but thats probably the least of your worries, now sugar:)


welp, im peacin' out.
later boog<3

1 turn the music down* | and we whisper

i'm telling you...this place is full of beautiful people [23 Jul 2005|09:38pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

((visiting the hottest people on the planet))Collapse )

5 turn the music down* | and we whisper

[21 Jul 2005|09:38pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

this week was AMAZING...
ly frusterating:)
but its almost over so i'll make it.
seriously, if it werent for some of the things i hear, i would be completely like dead-pan right now.
so let me inform you:

*sean: "maleah, your legs are like pillows!"
me: "are you calling me fluffy...as in FAT?!"
sean: "fluffy..as in you have skinny fluffy legs"

*sarah: "maleah, um, maleah, maleah, uhmmm, maleah, ma..male..MALEAH!"
me: "just spit it out sarah!"
sarah: "maleah, i just wanna, maleah, i just wanna say that, um maleah, um that"
me: "sarah, our huddle is GONE. hurry it up"
sarah: "i just wanna, maleah, say, i just wanna say that i love you, maleah."

*during devotion:
me: what is the greatest gift God gave us?
alex: money
peyton: toys
carl: familys
joseph: love
tyler: no..the greatest thing that God gave us was his son, Jesus. he sent him to die on the cross for us. thats the greatest gift.
counselors(*smiling at their accomplishment*)

sirjon: "i can see every bone in your body"
me: "no you cant"
sirjon: "yes i can. i can see your clavicle and your fibia and your patella and your cranium and your philanges..."
me: "...WOAH"

katie: "why does your collarbone stick out so far?"
me: "i dont know..thats just how i am."
katie: "make it stick out really far"
me: "okay...."
katie/emily: "EWWW!!"
me: "what?"
katie: "you looked like a skeleton!"
me: "umm..sorry?"
katie/emily: (silent for a minute) "DO IT AGAIN!!"
**had to stick my bones out for their fascination the rest of the way to the pool.


i mean, the week wasnt that bad. i had my laughs...and the "your my FAVORITE counselor!" and the temper tantrums(god help us all) but...its done:)..almost


cbc in like less than a day!
im sooooo excited
to see all of my beautiful friends
oh my gosh...

7 turn the music down* | and we whisper

once again, in self defense i wont sleep a wink to prevent dreaming of YOU. [18 Jul 2005|09:21pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

this was the most insane day of MY LIFE.
work was crazy..and out of nowhere my ribs were all cramped up for like 3 hours. it hurt to be normal. haah..that sounds kinda funny. anyways::

i was supposed to go to the movies with the movie.night group but...
i crashed on my bed(im surprised i even made it there)for a few hours.
its always weird when you take a nap in the evening...cause you wake up and the day is like completely gone. but yeah, soooo that was that. woke up to my phone ringing.

i think this is just a pointless entry.
yeah:)
i think actually im just too tired to write anything worthwhile except
cbc is this weekend! i am shooooo fffreaaakkkinnggg exxsshhhiitteeddd! i love camp kids<33
and friday nights have the most AMAZING singing and of course, crazy cabin NIGHTS! ooohhh man:)
hmk welp, for the 2nd time tonight, im going to sleep.
night lovers<33


oh ps:(you should enjoy this)
FIRST: DONT GO SEE WILLY WONKA! its not that great, really. save your money and rent it on i-control.

SECOND: while in the movie, there was this boy sitting in the very front row and when the oompa loompas would sing or there was a really intense moment in the movie, the boy would freak out and make this donkey sound and bounce up and down and sideways and everywhere in his seat. and it wasnt like a small whisper sound. the WHOLE theatre heard him with the music blasting. we laughed SO hard. oh my gosh...it was the funniest thing ever. i think we got a bigger kick out of seeing him so hyped up than the actual movie itself. then, there was this lady behind us that had the most high pitched laughter and she laughed at EVERYTHING. the kids would be like "i love chocolate!" and she'd be like "wooooaaaaaa haheahehaheahehaheahehaheahehaheahehahea HAHEAHEHA." oh my gosh. so we turned around to see what she was doing before we knew and she had willy wonka tatoos all over her face. she was at least 30. she was by herself too, no kids, no nothing. i guess thats what they call a die-hard fan;)

5 turn the music down* | and we whisper

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]